Post Summit Embodiment

Where to next? Appetite whet? Time to dive in.

Here we offer you two mini Awareness Through Movement lessons courtesy of Ralph Hadden and Catherine Hamber and a complete list of upcoming classes and workshops being offered by Feldenkrais Practioners of Australia.

 

Please note: Passwords for these ATM's will be released on Day 8 of the Summit!

Mini pelvic floor ATM with Ralph Hadden

 

Mini self-carriage ATM with Catherine Hamber

 

**FREE** ONLINE WORKSHOPS - ALL AEST - Please modify for SA, NT and WA

Friday Sept 4 @ 10:30-11:30am, Sense in Motion, Lena Rosenberg, senseinmotion.com

Wednesday Sept 9 @ 10:30-11:30am, Sense in Motion, Lena Rosenberg, senseinmotion.com

Monday Sept 14 @ 2-3pm, Embodied Resilience, Jenny D’Cruz, Booking link

Monday Sept 14 @ 5-6pm, Sense in Motion, Lena Rosenberg, senseinmotion.com

Wednesdays @ 5-6pm, Moving like a Wave - in Everyday Life, Dany Pacaud, 042778775

Wednesday Sept 16 @ 7:30-8:30pm, Embodied Resilience, Annemarie de Heus, Booking link 

Thursday Sept 17 @ 2:30-4pm, Loving They Self - with Gold, Molly Tipping, tippingmotion.com.au 

Thursday Sept  17 @ 7:30–8:30pm, Embodied Resilience, Linda Johnston, Booking Link

Tuesday Sept 22 @ 9-10:30pm, Embodied Thinking, Molly Tipping, tippingmotion.com.au 

Saturday Sept 26 @ 3-4pm, Moving Meditation, Ruth Frommer, Booking link

Saturday Oct 3  @ 2-3.30pm, Thrive - Adapting to Change, Ruth Frommer, Booking link

 

UNIQUE FELDENKRAIS OPPORTUNITIES - ALL AEST - Please modify for SA, NT and WA

3rd Tue. of month 7-9pm, Online, Speaker 7-8pm, ATM 8-9pm, Feldenkrais Interest Group (FIG), web, email 

Monthly Feldenkrais Podcast - Moving Into the Unknown, Podcast link 

 

ONE DAY WORKSHOPS ONLINE - ALL AEST - Please modify for SA, NT and WA

Wednesday Sept 9 @ 2-3:30pm, Breathe Easy with a Face Mask, Donna Deland, Booking link

Sunday Sept 13 @ 10:30-12pm, Breathe Easy with a Face Mask, Donna Deland, Booking link

Tuesday Sept 15 @ 7-8pm, Move over Anxiety, B. Cosgrove & M. Tipping, Feldenkrais Interest Group, web, email

Tuesday Sept 15 @ 8-9pm, Calm the Nervous System, Lisa Campbell, Feldenkrais Interest Group, web, email

Wednesday Sept 16 @ 10-12.30pm, Towards Effortless Walking, Tamara Diner, email, 95314769

Thursday Sept 17 @ 10-12.30pm, Towards Effortless Walking, Tamara Diner, email, 95314769 

Saturday Sept 19 @ 9:30-12:30pm, Free up your Voice and Really Sing, Rhonda Ohlson, womanshine.com.au

Saturday Sep 19 @ 10-12pm, Sit, Move, Ergonomic, Zoom! M Kaye, C Clayton Vincent, J Murray, S Taylor, Book 

Saturday Sept 26 @ 11-1pm, Exploring Early Developmental Movements, Holly Huon, huonholly@gmail.com

Saturday Sept 26 @ 1.30-4.30pm, Riding Life’s Ups and Downs, Catherine Hamber, Booking link

Saturday Oct 3 @ 11-1pm, Standing your Ground, Holly Huon, huonholly@gmail.com

Saturday Oct 3 @ 2-4pm, Pelvic Health, Anna Fisher, steptowardshealth2.ntpages.com.au

 

WORKSHOP SERIES ONLINE - ALL AEST - Please modify for SA, NT and WA

Monday Sept 21 - Nov 2 @ 8:30-9:30pm, Embodied Resilience, Annemarie de Heus, Booking link

Tuesday Sept 22 - Nov 3 @ 9:30-10:30pm, Embodied Resilience, Annemarie de Heus, Booking link

Friday Sept 25 - Nov 13 @ 9:30-10:45am, Enough Anatomy – Core Clarity, Candy Conino, Booking link

Saturday Sept 26 - Oct 17 @ 10-11am, The Sacred Vessel, Ralph Hadden, Booking Link

Thursday Sept 10 - Oct 8 @ 7:30-9pm, The Everlasting Gardener, Jenni Evans, Booking link

Wednesday Sept 16 - 30 @ 6-8pm, Know How for the Equestrian Athlete, Catherine Hamber, Booking link

Saturday Sept 19 - 26 @ 2:30-4:30pm, A Spring in Your Step, Jenni Evans, Booking link 

Thursday Oct 1 - 29 @ 1-2pm, Finding Focus, Shona Lee, movingintune.com

Tuesday Oct 13 - Nov 17 @ am, ATM series on Reaching, Holly Huon, huonholly@gmail.com

September and October availability, Empowered Voice - Private Package, Georgi Laney, movetovitality.com.au

 

CLASSES ONLINE - DROP IN WELCOME - ALL AEST - Please modify for SA, NT and WA

Tuesday Sept 1 - Oct 20 @ 7:30-8:30pm, ATM of the Air, Jenni Evans, Booking link

Wednesday Sept 2 - 23 @ 9:30-10:30am, Term 3 classes, Jane Searle, janesearle.com.au

Wednesday Set 2 - 30 @ 11-12pm, Managing Pain, Anna Fisher, steptowardshealth2.ntpages.com.au

Thursday Sep 3 - 24 @ 5-6pm, Coping and Thriving - Calm and Vitality, Dany Pacaud, 0427787754 

Thursday Sept 3 - 17 @ 8-8:45pm, Thoracic Mobility, Tali Plotnik, movementwisdom.com.au

Thursday Sept 3 - 17 @ 8-9pm, Exploring Fundamental Movement, Jenny D’Cruz, infinitemovement.com.au

Friday Sept 4 - Oct 9 @ 10-11am, Ageing with Ease and Grace, Rhonda Ohlson, womanshine.com.au

Monday Sept 7 - 21 @ 10-11am, Term 3 classes, Jane Searle, janesearle.com.au

Monday Sept 7 - 21 @ 11-12pm, Exploring Fundamental Movement, Jenny D’Cruz, infinitemovement.com.au

Monday Sept 7 - 21 @ 2-4pm, Term 3 classes, Jane Searle, janesearle.com.au

 

ONGOING CLASSES ONLINE - ALL AEST - Please modify for SA, NT and WA

Mondays @ 5:30-6:30pm, ATM classes, Ruth Frommer, Booking link

Mondays @ 7-8pm, Ongoing General Class, Sally Low, sallylowmethod.com

Tuesdays @ 9:15-10:15am, ATM classes, Ruth Frommer, Booking link

Tuesdays @ 5:30-6:30pm, ATM classes, Ruth Frommer, Booking link

Tuesdays @ 5.45-6.45pm, Ease and Grace classes, Georgi Laney, Booking link

Wednesdays @ 2.30-3.30pm, Calm classes, Georgi Laney, Booking link

Thursdays @ 5:30-6:30pm, ATM classes, Ruth Frommer, Booking link

Thursdays @ 9:15-10:15am, ATM classes, Ruth Frommer, Booking link

Thursdays @ 10-11am, Ongoing General Class, Sally Low, sallylowmethod.com

Saturdays @ 9.30-10.30am, Ease and Grace classes, Georgi Laney, Booking link

 

IN PERSON CLASSES AND WORKSHOPS

WA

Thursday Oct 1 - 29 @ 11:15-12:15pm, Melville, Mobilise your Spine – Open your Mind, Lynda Johnston, email

Thursday Oct 1 - 29 @ 7-8pm, Melville, Mobilise your Spine – Open your Mind, Lynda Johnston, email

Saturday Oct 17 - 31 @ 3:45-5pm, North Perth, Finding Flow, Phillippa Clarke, trybooking.com/BLGJU

SA

Tuesday Sept 1 - 22 @ 10am, Lockleys, Term 3 classes, Jane Searle, janesearle.com.au

QLD

Saturday Sept 19 @ 9:30-12:30pm, Alderley, Free up your Voice and Really Sing, Rhonda Ohlson, website

Sunday Sept 20 @ 9.30-4.30, Ferny Hills, Self Discovery Workshop, Gloria Bella & Eric Kiernan, website

Sunday Oct 4 @ 10-1pm, Maroochydore, Easy Moves for Better Posture, Robyn Lavery, Booking link

Saturday Oct 10 @ 9:30-11:30am, Gold Coast, Intro Feldenkrais workshop, DonnaRose McAneney, Booking link

Sunday Oct 11 @ 9-12pm, Malanda, Step into Spring, Grace Chapman, GraceChapmanFeldenkrais.com.au

Sunday Oct 18 @ 9-12pm, Malanda, Step into Spring, Grace Chapman, GraceChapmanFeldenkrais.com.au

NSW

Thursday Sept 17 - Sunday 20 @ 9:30-4pm, Clunes, Feldenkrais Fundamentals, Janet Auret, Booking link

Saturday Oct 17 @ 2-4pm, Blue Mountains, Improve your Breathing, Anna Fisher, Booking link

VIC

Thursday Oct 31 - Sunday Nov 3 @ 9:30-4pm, Box Hill, Feldenkrais Fundamentals, Jenni Evans, Booking link

TAS

Tuesday Sept 1 - 29 @ 5:30-6:30pm, South Hobart, Breathing and Posture, Joanna de Burgh, 0437 468 064

Wednesday Sep 2 - 23 @ 1-2pm, South Hobart, Moving like a Wave in Everyday Life, Dany Pacaud, 0427787754 

Thursday Sep 3 - 24 @ 1-2pm, South Hobart, Feet First - Feldenkrais Fundamentals, Dany Pacaud, 0427787754  

Saturday Sept 12 @ 11am-1pm, South Hobart, Feldenkrais® for Beginners, Dany Pacaud, booking link

Sunday Sept 27 @ 11am-1pm, South Hobart, Embodied Resilience, Dany Pacaud, booking link, 0427787754 

Sunday Sept 27 @ 11am-1pm, South Hobart, A Spring in your Step, Dany Pacaud, booking link, 0427787754 

Saturday Oct 10 @ 4-6pm, South Hobart, Moving like a Wave, Dany Pacaud, booking link, 0427787754